2023-2024

14U A


Game Schedule

Sep

23

vs. Troy Albany 14uA

SSIR Weibel

4 - 3 (W)

Sep

30

@ Troy Albany 14uB

Albany County Hockey Facility

16 - 1 (W)

Oct

6

@ Schenectady 14U B

(Tournament)
Schenectady County Recreational Facility

6 - 3 (W)

Oct

7

@ Clifton Park 14UB

(Tournament)
Schenectady County Recreational Facility

8 - 2 (W)

Oct

8

@ Adirondack Thunder

(Tournament)
Messa Rink (Union College)

10 - 1 (W)

Oct

8

@ Schenectady 14uB

(Tournament)
Schenectady County Recreational Facility

5 - 4 (W)

Oct

14

vs. PRACTICE

SSIR Weibel

12:30 PM

Oct

14

@ Troy Albany 14uA

(League)
Frear Park Ice Rink

3 - 4 (L)

Oct

15

@ Schenectady 14uB

(League)
Schenectady County Recreational Facility

5 - 0 (W)

Oct

21

vs. Troy Albany 14uA

(League)
SSIR Weibel

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

28

vs. Missisquoi A

(League)
SSIR Vernon

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Missisquoi A

(League)
SSIR Vernon

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

29

vs. Troy Albany Titans Minor 2010

(League)
SSIR Weibel

5 - 3 (W)

Nov

4

@ Adirondack 14UA

(League)
Fire Road

7 - 7 (T)

Nov

5

vs. Clifton Park A

SSIR Weibel

1 - 9 (L)

Nov

10

@ Long Island Enforcers

(Tournament)
Danbury Ice Arena

0 - 1 (L)

Nov

10

vs. Rochester Coalition

(Tournament)
Danbury Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Nov

11

vs. North Andover

(Tournament)
Danbury Ice Arena- Liberty Rink

6 - 0 (W)

Nov

12

vs. Long Island Whalers

(Tournament)
Danbury Ice Arena

5 - 1 (W)

Nov

18

vs. Clinton Comets 14u AA

SSIR Vernon

3 - 2 (W)

Nov

19

vs. Adirondack 14uA

SSIR Weibel

1 - 3 (L)

Nov

25

vs. Utica Comets AA

(League)
SSIR Weibel

10:00 AM

Nov

25

vs. Utica Comets AA

(League)
SSIR Vernon

4:00 PM

Dec

2

vs. Utica Comets AA

SSIR Vernon

2:45 PM

Dec

3

vs. Adirondack 14uA

SSIR Weibel

1:45 PM

Dec

8

@ NC Golden Bears

(Tournament)
Bill Gray's Henrietta

4:10 PM

Dec

9

@ Flint Ice Raiders

(Tournament)
The Iceplex

3:00 PM

Dec

9

@ Frederick Victory Stars

(Tournament)
Bill Gray's Henrietta

9:30 PM

Dec

10

@ ADK 14UA

(Tournament)
The Iceplex

10:00 AM

Dec

23

vs. Whitestown 14uA

Whitestown Community Center & Ice Rink

3:30 PM

Jan

6

vs. Ithaca Bears AA

(League)
Cass Park

12:30 PM

Jan

6

@ Camillus Independent A

(League)
Shove Park Ice Rink

5:15 PM

Jan

13

@ Delco Phantoms

(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice

12:50 PM

Jan

13

vs. New Jersey Rockets

(Tournament)
Power Play Rinks

9:10 PM

Jan

14

@ Wonderland Wizards

(Tournament)
Ice Line

1:50 PM

Jan

15

@ Philadelphia

(Tournament)
Oaks Center Ice

TBD

Jan

21

@ Mid Hudson Vikings 14uA

(League)
McCann Ice Arena

4:30 PM

Jan

26

vs. CT Junior Rangers

(Tournament)
Vernon

6:30 PM

Jan

27

vs. Rochester

(Tournament)
Saratoga Springs Ice Rink- Vernon

1:00 PM

Jan

27

vs. Whitestown

(Tournament)
Saratoga Springs Ice Rink-Vernon

6:15 PM

Jan

28

vs. Rochester Jr Americans

(Tournament)
Saratoga Springs Ice Rink-Weibel

11:15 AM

Feb

3

vs. Troy Albany 2010

SSIR Vernon

1:00 PM

Feb

10

vs. Berkshire Bruins

(League)
Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires

9:30 AM

Feb

10

vs. Berkshire Bruins

(League)
Boys & Girls Club of the Berkshires

1:00 PM

Feb

11

vs. West Hartford 14uB

(League)
Trinity College

8:00 AM

Feb

11

@ Wallingford A/B

(League)
Choate Rosemary Hall

2:45 PM

Feb

24

vs. TBD

(Practice)
SSIR Vernon

4:15 PM

Mar

2

vs. Schenectady 14uA

SSIR Vernon

2:30 PM

Mar

3

vs. Troy Albany 2010

(League)
SSIR Weibel

10:15 AM

Mar

8

vs. Rye Rangers

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

7:30 PM

Mar

9

vs. North Park

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

10:00 AM

Mar

9

vs. NJ Devils

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

6:45 PM

Mar

10

vs. Can Am

(Tournament)
Lake Placid

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.