Game Schedule

Sep

16

vs. Schenectady A

Schenectady County Recreational Facility

11 - 1 (W)

Sep

23

vs. Atlantic Coast 14uA

SSIR Weibel

11 - 2 (W)

Oct

1

@ Bethlehem A

Capital District YMCA - Bethlehem Branch

2 - 8 (L)

Oct

7

@ Adirondack 46ers

(Tournament)
Messa Rink at Achilles Center

6 - 0 (W)

Oct

7

@ Schenectady A

(Tournament)
Schenectady County Recreational Facility

6 - 2 (W)

Oct

8

@ Clifton Park A

(Tournament)
Schenectady County Recreational Facility

8 - 1 (W)

Oct

8

@ Schenectady Chargers A

(Tournament)
Schenectady County Recreational Facility

4:10 PM

Oct

14

vs. Clifton Park Eagles A

SSIR Weibel

10 - 1 (W)

Oct

14

vs. Troy-Albany Titans 2010

SSIR Vernon

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

15

@ Clifton Park Eagles A

Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

21

@ St. Albans

Collins Perley Sports & Fitness Center

6 - 6 (T)

Oct

21

@ St. Albans

Collins Perley Sports & Fitness Center

0 - 5 (L)

Oct

22

@ VT Black Bears

Norwich University

5 - 5 (T)

Oct

22

@ VT Black Bears

Kreitzberg Arena

12 - 6 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Watertown Wolves TB

SSIR Vernon

4 - 4 (T)

Oct

29

vs. Saugerties Mustangs A

SSIR Weibel

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

3

@ Troy-Albany Titans - Major

(Tournament)
Utica University Nexus Center

2 - 6 (L)

Nov

3

@ Syracuse Valley Eagles

(Tournament)
Utica University Nexus Center

0 - 3 (L)

Nov

4

@ Cleveland Barons

(Tournament)
Kennedy Arena

1 - 7 (L)

Nov

4

@ Rochester Jr. Americans

(Tournament)
Utica University Nexus Center

1 - 6 (L)

Nov

10

vs. St. Lawrence Steel 14uAA - Q GAME

(League)
SSIR Vernon

0 - 0 (T)

Nov

11

vs. Schenectady Chargers A

SSIR Vernon

3 - 0 (W)

Nov

12

vs. VT Black Bears

SSIR Weibel

7 - 1 (W)

Nov

19

vs. Camillus A

SSIR Vernon

3 - 4 (L)

Dec

2

vs. Skaneateles Lakers

SSIR Weibel

2 - 5 (L)

Dec

3

@ Southern Tier AA

Ice House Sports Complex

3 - 5 (L)

Dec

8

vs. Rochester Jr. Americans AA (Rene)

(Tournament)
Tim Hortons Iceplex

2 - 4 (L)

Dec

9

vs. Nepean Raiders

(Tournament)
Tim Hortons Iceplex

0 - 5 (L)

Dec

9

@ Rochester Jr. Americans AA (Simmons)

(Tournament)
Lakeshore Hockey Arena

7 - 1 (W)

Dec

10

vs. Skaneateles Lakers

(Tournament)
Tim Hortons Iceplex

3 - 5 (L)

Dec

17

@ Camillus A

Shove Park Drive

3 - 7 (L)

Dec

17

@ Central Outlaws TB

Community Recreation Center

3 - 8 (L)

Dec

23

@ St. Lawrence Steel 14uAA - Q Game

(League)
SUNY Canton

0 - 10 (L)

Jan

6

@ Valley Eagles Major

Meachem Ice Rink

0 - 4 (L)

Jan

7

@ Bethlehem A - Q GAME

(League)
Capital District YMCA - Bethlehem Branch

1 - 4 (L)

Jan

13

@ Clifton Park Eagles A

Capital Ice Arena - Clifton Park, NY

4 - 2 (W)

Jan

14

vs. EHL Northstars AA

SSIR Vernon

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

20

vs. Syracuse Nationals AA 2010

SSIR Vernon

8 - 3 (W)

Jan

21

vs. Adirondack Thunder A - Q GAME

(League)
SSIR Weibel

1 - 5 (L)

Jan

26

vs. CCL

(Tournament)
Vernon Ice Rink

0 - 3 (L)

Jan

27

vs. St. Albans

(Tournament)
Vernon Ice Rink

6 - 4 (W)

Jan

27

vs. Western Mass Wizards

(Tournament)
Vernon Ice Rink

7 - 2 (W)

Jan

28

vs. CCL

(Tournament)
Saratoga Springs Ice Rink

2 - 1 (W)

Feb

4

vs. Bethlehem A - Q GAME

(League)
SSIR Weibel

3 - 2 (W)

Feb

10

@ Troy-Albany Titans 2010

Albany County Hockey Facility

4 - 2 (W)

Feb

17

vs. OPTIONAL PRACTICE

(Practice)
SSIR Vernon

2:45 PM

Feb

18

@ Adirondack Thunder A - Q GAME

(League)
Fire Road

1 - 3 (L)

Feb

24

vs. St. Albans

SSIR Weibel

6 - 6 (T)

Feb

24

vs. St. Albans

SSIR Vernon

3 - 1 (W)

Feb

25

@ Saugerties Mustangs A

Kiwanis Ice Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Mar

2

vs. North Suburban Wings 2010 AA

SSIR Vernon

4:15 PM

Mar

3

vs. North Suburban Wings

SSIR Vernon

8:30 AM

Mar

8

@ Adirondack Thunder

(Tournament)
Collins-Moylan Skating Arena

6:20 PM

Mar

9

@ CT Game Change

(Tournament)
Smead Arena

2:00 PM

Mar

9

@ ROCO

(Tournament)
Collins-Moylan Skating Arena

7:50 PM

Mar

10

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Springfield

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.